2017 All Constellation Schools 8th Grade Invention Fair Winners

2017 All Constellation Schools 8th Grade Invention Fair Winners
Posted on 03/08/2017

The 2nd annual All Constellation Schools 8th Grade Invention Fair was held on Saturday, March 4, 2017 at Constellation Schools: Westpark Community Middle. Congrats to the following overall winners!

1st Place
Constance K. with "Specks"
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle

2nd Place
Hannah B., Jennifer C. & Jocelyn R. with "The Babeoro"
Constellation Schools: Lorain Community Middle

3rd Place
Madison P. & Morgan P. with "Tot Finder 2.0"
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle


Congrats to the following students who participated! They placed 1st, 2nd and 3rd at their individual schools and advanced to compete at the All Constellation Schools 8th Grade Invention Fair.

Constellation Schools: Elyria Community
1st Place: Brielle L. with "The Frizzinator 3,000"
2nd Place: Trevor J. with "Spray Gun"
3rd Place: David M. with "Foot Scrubber"

Constellation Schools: Lorain Community Middle
1st Place: Hannah B., Jennifer C. & Jocelyn R. with "The Babeoro"
2nd Place: Indy G. & Londyn G. with "The Easy Brush"
3rd Place: Lily B. & Willneris V. with "The Cool Case"

Constellation Schools: Madison Community Elementary
1st Place: Juan M. & Brandon H. with "The Pencil Sharpener Chair"
2nd Place: Shane P. & Bryce B. with "The Dipr"
3rd Place: Larenzo H. with "The Desk Joiner"

Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle
1st Place: Constance K. with "Specks"
2nd Place: Aedan H. & Hunter V. with "Cooper Cooling Cup"
3rd Place: Madison P. & Morgan P. with "Tot Finder 2.0"

Constellation Schools: Parma Community
1st Place: Nolan D., Jacob L. & Justin C. with "Handy Helper"
2nd Place: Jacob K. with "Drumstick Scheath"
3rd Place: Shannon H. with "Easy Carry"

Constellation Schools: Puritas Community Middle
1st Place: Marc-Joelitza M. with "The Wrap Around"
2nd Place: Hailey R. with "Sticky Socks"
3rd Place: Kyra H. with "Slipper Lights"

Constellation Schools: Stockyard Community Middle
1st Place: Alysa B. & Andrew M. with "Kool Bags"
2nd Place: Ceakrette B. & Aliza R. with "Colorful Explosions"
3rd Place: Shaun M., Imani M. & Xavier R. with "The S.I.X. Boot"

Constellation Schools: Westpark Community Middle
1st Place: Messiah H. with "Solar Powered Phone Charger"
2nd Place: Gabe O. with "Portable Outlet"
3rd Place: Ben B. with "Thirsty Dog"

Constellation Schools: Westside Community School of the Arts
1st Place: Celine R. with "Levitating to our Future"
2nd Place: Raymon H. with Electric Pully"
3rd Place: AnaMichelle N., Perla R. & Yariam C. with "Edible Cups"